Main » Inside Athletics » Academic All-canadians 1991-2000

1991-2000 2001-2010 2011-2014

Academic All-Canadians
1991-2000

  • 1999-2000
Name Sport
Joan Rose Mendez Basketball
Constantine Gymnopoulos Basketball
Armel Kitieu Makala Basketball
Anthony C. Brown Football
Edouard Fontaine Football
Catherine De Abreu Ice Hockey/Soccer
Alexandre Charette Ice Hockey
Ryan Arnold Ice Hockey
Edin Burazerovic Ice Hockey
Patrick Groleau Ice Hockey
Vincent Labossière Ice Hockey
Guillaume Larivière Ice Hockey
Patrick Pelchat Ice Hockey
Sommer Christie Rugby
Leila El-Kayem Rugby
Sandra Lillico Rugby
Mark Caruso Soccer
Sukraj Johal Soccer
Adler Louis-Jean Soccer
Mehdi Mourali Soccer
Frank Pons Soccer
Xavier Renard Soccer
Jo-Anne Belair Soccer
Christina Esposito Soccer
Geneva Guerin Soccer
Malika Oberoi Soccer
Sabrina Silla Soccer
Tamara Medwidsky Wrestling
Christopher Chung Wrestling
  • 1998-1999
Name Sport
Constantine Gymnopoulos Basketball
Josée Deloretto Basketball
Andrew McClory Cross Country
François Lapalme Cross Country
Swanne Gordon Cross Country/Track & Field
Catherine Bertrand Ice Hockey
Amy Coelho Ice Hockey
Alexandre Charette Ice Hockey
Patrick Groleau Ice Hockey
Vince Labossièree Ice Hockey
Laura Murray Rugby
Dominique Desroches Rugby
Chantal Hurtubise Rugby
Monika Conway Rugby
Sabrina Silla Soccer
Malika Oberoi Soccer
Georgia Woods Soccer
Gino Nini Soccer
David Zaffino Soccer
Adler Louis-Jean Soccer
Frank Pons Soccer
  • 1997-1998
Name Sport
Catherine Bertrand Ice Hockey
Andrea Blois Soccer
Alexandre Charette Ice Hockey
Petr Fiurasek Cross Country
Patrick Groleau Ice Hockey
Wanita Jones Basketball
Vincent Labossière Ice Hockey
Sylvie Lacombe Volleyball
Mai-Lan Le Ice Hockey
Gino Nini Soccer
Sylvia Orthwein Cross Country/Track & Field
Thomas Paltridge Soccer
Kenneth Pizzolitto Cross Country/Track & Field
Karine Rivest Soccer
Sabrina Silla Soccer
Roberto Starnino Football
Michael de Souza Track & Field
Constantine Gymnopoulos Basketball
Marc Nisbet Cross Country
Brian Seltmann Cross Country/Track & Field
James Woods Football
  • 1996-1997
Name Sport
Patrick Groleau Ice Hockey
Alexandre Charette Ice Hockey
Penny Paris CC & Track
Vincent Labossière Ice Hockey
Catherine Bertrand Ice Hockey
Alexander Navarrete Soccer
Jaime Sochasky Basketball
Sylvie Lacombe Volleyball
Cindy Goldszmidt Soccer
Melanie Scrase Soccer
Maija Scott Soccer
David Peters Track & Field
David Dewar Cross Country
Tony D'Addario Soccer
  • 1995-1996
Name Sport
Claire Beaulieu Soccer
Béryl Bédard Track & Field
Isabelle Bernier Basketball
Nadia Brasseur Soccer
Jason Della Rocca Wrestling
Angelo Filosa Football
Sylvain Girard Football
Cheryl Kannon Soccer
Andrew McClory Track & Field
Nadia Murphy Basketball
Mark Shalinsky Wrestling

  • 1994-1995
Name Sport
Sarah Brown Soccer
Tony D'Addario Soccer
Jason Della Rocca Wrestling
David Dennick Track & Field
Chadwick Dixon Soccer
Angelo Filosa Football
Thomas Fotheringham Soccer
Anik Marie Jacques Soccer
Nadia Murphy Basketball
Panayiotis Panagopoulos Soccer
Damianos Pitsellis Football
Gaetan Prosper Basketball
Edith Roberts Soccer
Robert Taylor Football
Tanya van Blokland Soccer
William Zawada Cross Country
Shaza Zikra Soccer
  • 1993-1994
Name Sport
Jason Della Rocca Wrestling
Dale Betts Ice Hockey
Michael Pohorly Ice Hockey
Eric Rochette Ice Hockey
Roberto Taylor Football
Sarah Brown Soccer
Kirsten Gallagher Soccer
Isabelle Marquis Soccer
Edith Roberts Soccer
Tracy Vaillancourt Soccer
Shaza Zikra Soccer
  • 1992-1993
Name Sport
Michael Pohorly Ice Hockey
Anne Jenkins Soccer
Sarah Brown Soccer
Luc Pelland Football
Patrick Laviolette Soccer
Peter Pozar Football
Nicolas Colombant Soccer
Chantal Golding Soccer
Alan "Skip" Langton Ice Hockey
Isabelle Marquis Soccer
  • 1991-1992
Name Sport
Michael Pohorly Ice Hockey
Luc Pelland Football
Heather Baragar Volleyball
Nicolas Colombant Soccer

PARTNERS

PARTNERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES