Main » Inside Athletics » All-stars Basketball

FOOTBALL BASKETBALL HOCKEY RUGBY SOCCER

Basketball All-Stars

Basketball (M)

YEAR NAME TEAM
2016-17 Ken Beaulieu 1st Team
2016-17 Michael Fosu 2nd Team
2016-17 Nicholas Noble All-Rookie Team
2016-17 Henderson Charles All-Rookie Team
2015-16 Ken Beaulieu 1st Team
2015-16 Schneiders Suffrard All-Rookie Team
2014-15 Ken Beaulieu 2nd Team
2014-15 Ricardo Monge All-Rookie Team
2013-14 Adam Chmielewski 1st Team
2013-14 Jean-André Moussignac 2nd Team
2012-13 Evens Laroche 1st Team
2012-13 Kyle Desmarais 2nd Team
2011-12 Evens Laroche 1st Team
2011-12 Kyle Desmarais 2nd Team
2011-12 Decee Krah 2nd Team
2011-12 Jerome Blake All-Rookie Team
YEAR NAME TEAM
2010-11 Kyle Desmarais 1st Team
2010-11 Decee Krah 1st Team
2010-11 James Clark 2nd Team
2009-10 Evens Laroche 1st Team
2009-10 Decee Krah 2nd Team
2009-10 Jean-André Moussignac All-Rookie Team
2008-09 Damian Buckley 1st Team
2008-09 Jamal Gallier 2nd Team
2008-09 Adam Carneol All-Rookie Team
2007-08 Damian Buckley 1st Team
2007-08 Jamal Gallier 2nd Team
2007-08 James Clark All-Rookie Team
2006-07 Patrick Perrotte 1st Team
2006-07 Damian Buckley 1st Team
2006-07 Dwayne Buckley 1st Team
2006-07 Benjamin Sormonte 2nd Team
2005-06 Damian Buckley 1st Team, Rookie Team
2005-06 Patrick Perrotte 1st Team
2005-06 Chris Blackwood 2nd Team
2005-06 Dwayne Buckley 2nd Team
2004-05 Philippe Langlois 1st Team
2004-05 Patrick Perrotte 1st Team
2004-05 Ben Sormonte 2nd Team
2003-04 Philippe Langlois 1st Team
2003-04 Patrick Perotte 2nd Team
2002-03 Philippe Langlois 1st Team
2002-03 Patrick Perotte 1st Team
2002-03 Gavin Musgrave 2nd Team
2001-02 Philippe Langlois 2nd Team
2001-02 Gavin Musgrave 2nd Team
2000-01 Wayne Alexander 1st Team
2000-01 Real Kitieu 1st Team
2000-01 Gavin Musgrave 2nd Team
2000-01 Wayne Alexander 1st Team
YEAR NAME TEAM
1999-2000 Real Kitieu 1st Team
1999-2000 Eric Zulu 1st Team
1999-2000 Michael Kieran 2nd Team
1999-2000 Mark Spence 2nd Team
1998-99 Jay Prosper 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1998-99 Ezra Franklyn 2nd Team
1998-99 Eric Zulu 2nd Team
1997-98 Michael Kieran 2nd Team (QSSF Rookie)
1997-98 Jay Prosper 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1997-98 Mark Spence 2nd Team
1996-97 Jay Prosper 1st Team
1996-97 J.P. Reimer 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1995-96 Maxime Bouchard 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1995-96 J.P. Reimer 1st Team
1995-96 Gaetan Prosper 2nd team
1994-95 Maxime Bouchard 1st Team
1994-95 Gaetan Prosper 1st Team
1994-95 Emerson Thomas 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1994-95 J.P. Reimer 2nd Team
1993-94 Maxime Bouchard 1st Team
1993-94 Robert Ferguson 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1993-94 Emerson Thomas 1st Team
1993-94 Fred Arsenault 2nd Team
1993-94 Gaetan Prosper 2nd Team
1992-93 Dexter John 1st Team
1991-92 Ernie Rosa 1st Team
1991-92 Dexter John 1st Team
1991-92 Robert Ferguson 2nd Team
1991-92 Emerson Thomas 2nd Team
1990-91 Nick Arvanitis 1st Team (OUAA East)
1990-91 Michael Cohee 2nd Team (OUAA East)
YEAR NAME TEAM
1990-91 Dexter John 2nd Team (OUAA East)
1989-90 Dino Perin OUAA East
1987-88 Nick Arvanitis 1st Team (OUAA)
1987-88 Parnell Joseph 2nd Team (OUAA)
1987-88 Dino Perin 2nd Team (OUAA)
1984-85 Biagio Caresse QUAA
1984-85 Rob Latter QUAA
1984-85 Craig Norman QUAA
1981-82 G. McKeigan 1st Team
1981-82 J. Gissendanner 1st Team
1980-81 G. McKeigan 1st Team
1980-81 J. Gissendanner 2nd Team
1980-81 D. Whaley 2nd Team
YEAR NAME TEAM
1975-76 Ron Puskarich 1st Team
1975-76 John Erglis 1st Team
1975-76 John Dore 1st Team
1975-76 Bob Brix 2nd Team
1974-75 Mike Moore 1st Team
1974-75 Zan Pelzer 1st Team
1974-75 John Erglis 1st Team
1974-75 Ron Puskarich 1st Team
1974-75 Carl Whitfield 2nd Team
1974-75 John Dore 2nd Team
1973-74 Tom Brethel (SGW) 1st Team
1973-74 Zan Pelzer (SGW) 1st Team
1973-74 Ron Puskarich (Loyola) 1st Team
1973-74 Wayne Hussey (Loyola) 1st Team
1973-74 John Erglis (Loyola) 2nd Team
1973-74 Charles Chambers (SGW) 2nd Team
1973-74 Ed Fields (SGW) 2nd Team
1972-73 Tom Brethel (SGW) 1st Team
1972-73 Stu Laframboise (Loyola) 1st Team
1972-73 Fred Moczulski (Loyola) 1st Team
1972-73 Ron Puskarich (Loyola) 1st Team
1972-73 Wayne Hussey (Loyola) 2nd Team
1972-73 John Erglis (Loyola) 2nd Team

Basketball (W)

YEAR NAME TEAM
2016-17 Richelle Gregoire 1st Team
2016-17 Marilyse Roy-Viau 2nd Team
2016-17 Caroline Task All-Rookie Team
2015-16 Richelle Gregoire 1st Team
2015-16 Marilyse Roy-Viau 2nd Team
2015-16 Marie-Ève Martin 2nd Team
2014-15 Marilyse Roy-Viau 1st Team
2014-15 Kaylah Barrett 2nd Team
2013-14 Kaylah Barrett 1st Team
2013-14 Marilyse Roy-Viau 2nd Team
2012-13 Kaylah Barrett 1st Team
2012-13 Marilyse Roy-Viau 2nd Team
2012-13 Marilyse Roy-Viau All-Rookie Team
2012-13 Tamara Pinard-Devos All-Rookie Team
2011-12 Kaylah Barrett 1st Team
2011-12 Magalie Beaulieu 2nd Team
2011-12 Natasa Raposo All-Rookie Team
YEAR NAME TEAM
2010-11 Kaylah Barrett All-Rookie Team
2010-11 Kaylah Barrett 1st Team
2010-11 Yasmin Jean-Phillippe 2nd Team
2009-10 Jill Verhesen 2nd Team
2009-10 Kristin Portwine 2nd Team
2008-09 Krystle Douglas 1st Team
2007-08 Krystle Douglas 1st Team
2007-08 Yasmin Jean-Philippe 2nd Team
2007-08 Chelsea Cassidy All-Rookie Team
2006-07 Krystle Douglas 2nd Team
2005-06 Mélanie Larocque 2nd Team
2005-06 Émilie Ruel 2nd Team
2004-05 Pascale Morin 1st Team
2004-05 MJ Raposo 2nd Team
2003-04 MJ Raposo 1st Team
2003-04 Pascale Morin 1st Team
2002-03 MJ Raposo 2nd Team
2002-03 Pascale Morin 1st Team
2001-02 Marie-Pier Veilleux 1st Team
2001-02 Kristina Stainfort 1st Team
YEAR NAME TEAM
2000-01 Marie-Pier Veilleux 1st Team
2000-01 Jessica Manchester 2nd Team
2000-01 Kristina Stainfort 2nd Team
1999-2000 Cauline Penney 2nd Team
1999-2000 Jessica Manchester 2nd Team
1999-2000 Carol-Anne Tull 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1999-2000 Marie-Pier Veilleux 2nd Team
1998-99 Marie-Hélène Héroux 1st Team
1998-99 Carol-AnneTull 1st Team (QSSF MVP)
1998-99 Marie-Pier Veilleux 2nd Team
1997-98 Guylaine Blanchette 1st Team
1997-98 Marie Hélène Héroux 1st Team
1997-98 Carol-Anne Tull 2nd Team
1996-97 Guylaine Blanchette 1st Team
1996-97 Patricia Demers 1st Team
1995-96 Guylaine Blanchette 2nd Team
1995-96 Isabelle Bernier 1st Team
1995-96 Patricia Demers 1st Team
1994-95 Patricia Demers 1st Team
1994-95 Eva Samoré 1st Team
1994-95 Sharon Sandy 1st Team
1993-94 Patricia Demers 1st Team
1993-94 Sharon Sandy 1st Team
1991-92 Tanya Guitman  
1991-92 Sharon Sandy  
YEAR NAME TEAM
1990-91 Cathy Millar  
1989-90 Isabelle Tetreault  
1988-89 Carol Assalian  
1988-89 Sharon St. Croix  
1987-88 Carol Assalian  
1986-87 Carol Assalian  
1984-85 Jane Bullock  
1984-85 Denise Dignard  
1983-84 Jane Bullock  
1982-83 Joann Bourque  
1981-82 Joann Bourque  
1980-81 Joann Bourque  
1980-81 Beth Mansfield  
1980-81 Gay Owens  
YEAR NAME TEAM
1979-80 Joann Bourque  
1979-80 Linda Macpherson  
1978-79 Linda Macpherson  
1978-79 Cheryl Peterson  
1977-78 Paddie Chiara  
1977-78 Gay Owens  
1976-77 Liz Silcott  
1976-77 Sylvia Sweeney  
1976-77 Debbie Huband  
1976-77 Elaine Betchinski  
1975-76 Paddie Chiara  
1975-76 Elaine Betchinski  
1974-75 Elaine Betchinski  
1974-75 Liz Silcott  
1974-75 Paddie Chiara  
1973-74 Elaine Betchinski (Loyola College)  
1973-74 Irena Markauskas (Loyola College)  

PARTNERS

PARTNERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES