Main » Inside Athletics » Leadership Awards

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR ROOKIES OF THE YEAR FITTEST ATHLETES LEADERSHIP AWARDS ACADEMIC ATHLETES

Concordia Leadership Awards

  • Denise Beaudet Award
    This award is presented annually to the female student-athlete who best exemplifies outstanding achievement in three areas: as a student, an athlete and community involvement.
Year Female Athlete Sport
2016-17 Frédérique Rajote Rugby
2015-16 Tamara Pinard-Devos Basketball
2014-15 Danielle Scarlett Hockey
2013-14 Jaymee Shell Hockey
2012-13 Jaymee Shell Hockey
2011-12 Maggie MacNeil Hockey
2010-11 Andrea Davidson Wrestling/Soccer
2009-10 Ali Olshefsky Rugby
2008-09 Erin Ryan Rugby
2007-08 Amanda Kuiper Soccer
2006-07 Ali Olshefsky Rugby
2005-06 Ali Olshefsky Rugby
2004-05 Maria-Jose Raposo Basketball
2003-04 Janna Gillis Hockey
2002-03 Sue Kaye Hockey
2001-02 Lauren Houghton Hockey
2000-01 Candace Patterson Rugby
1999-00 Jessika Audet Hockey
1998-99 Kari Colpitts Hockey
1997-98 Sylvie Lacombe Volleyball
1996-97 Isabelle Bernier Basketball
1995-96 Eleanor Chan Volleyball
1994-95 Laura Morrison Rugby
1993-94 Elfrida Taylor Track
1992-93 Julie Klotz Skiing
1991-92 Norma Tavormina
1990-91 Stefani Desmarais Volleyball
1989-90 Sue Prosser Hockey
1988-89 Lisa Morgan Hockey
1987-88 Christine Beaulieu Hockey
1986-87 Dominique Fortier Soccer
  • Ron Lapointe Award
    This award is presented annually to the male student-athlete who best exemplifies outstanding achievement in three areas: as a student, an athlete and community involvement.
Year Male athlete sport
2016-17 Philippe Hudon Hockey
2015-16 Charles Debove Rugby
2014-15 Olivier Hinse Hockey
2013-14 Olivier Hinse Hockey
2012-13 Kyle Kelly Hockey
2011-12 Eric Begin Hockey
2010-11 Maxime Joyal Hockey
2009-10 Marc-André Element Hockey
2008-09 Tom Kuchiran Football
2007-08 Trevor Blanchard Hockey
2006-07 Nick Scissons Football
2005-06 Frederic Faucher Hockey
2004-05 George Vouloumanos Rugby
2003-04 Patrice Theriault Hockey
2002-03 Dan Lacasse Basketball
2001-02 David Aiken Football
2000-01 Anthony Brown Football
1999-00 Alexandre Charette Hockey
1998-99 Jay Prosper Basketball
1997-98 Yan St. Pierre Hockey
1996-97 J.P. Reimer Basketball
1995-96 Jason Della Rocca Wrestling/Rugby
1994-95 Luc Pelland Football
1993-94 Robert Ferguson Basketball
1992-93 Pat Ryan Hockey
1991-92 Ernie Rosa Basketball

PARTNERS

PARTNERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES