Main » Inside Athletics » Academic All-canadians

1991-2000 2001-2010 2011-2020

Academic All-Canadians
2011-2020

  • 2019-2020
Name Sport
Areej Burgonio Basketball
Nassim Ennabaoui Cross-Country
Veronica Ferno-Puglia Cross-Country
Sampson McFerrin Cross-Counry
Andree Uranga-Gutierrez Cross-Country
Emile Grenier Football
Alexandre Hall Football
Anthony Beauchamp Hockey
Marie-Pascale Benier Hockey
Amélie Lemay Hockey
Alexandra Nikolidakis Hockey
Léonie Philbert Hockey
Leah Lavoie Rugby
Emily Magee Rugby
Isabella Perelman Rugby
Emily Willis Rugby
Audrey-Ann Cardinal Soccer
Ioanna Kontogiannos Soccer
Madeleine McKenzie Soccer
Samuel Garland Wrestling
Aaron Orszak Wrestling
  • 2018-2019
Name Sport
Myriam Leclerc Basketball
Anouchka Beaudry Cross-Country
Sarina Daigle Cross-Country
Nassim Ennabaoui Cross-Country
Jean-Philippe Beaulieu Hockey
Amélie Lemay Hockey
Alexandra Nikolidakis

Hockey

Melinda Prévost Hockey
Katherine Purchase Hockey
Emma Gallagher Rugby
Ambre Mah-Fifi Rugby
Samantha Molnar Rugby
Rachel Swabey Rugby
Yousef Benali Soccer
Jorgen Ulloa-Aguilar Soccer
Jessika Joly Soccer
Madeleine McKenzie Soccer
Carmen Milne Soccer
Francis Carter Wrestling
Geneviève Lamarche Wrestling
Aaron Orszak Wrestling
  • 2017-2018
Name Sport
Dvir Cahana Basketball
Gabrielle Boyer-Antoni Cross-Country
Ann-Rebecca Drolet Cross-Country
Brittany Jackson Cross-Country
Sheldon Soudin Cross-Country
Audrey-Anne Allard Hockey
Marie-Joëlle Allard Hockey
Frédérike Berger Lebel Hockey
Alexandra Nikolidakis Hockey
Katherine Purchase Hockey
Samantha Molnar Rugby
Jenna Thompson Rugby
Melissa Wood Rugby
Peter Campbell Soccer
Stevie Ferrara Soccer
Alice Grandpierre Soccer
Laura Lamontagne Soccer
Claudia Waddingham Soccer
Francis Carter Wrestling
Geneviève Lamarche Wrestling
  • 2016-2017
Name Sport
Dvir Cahana Basketball
Jessika Joly Basketball
Patrick Mills Football
Alexandre Renaud Football
Audrey-Anne Allard Hockey
Marie-Joëlle Allard Hockey
Frédérike Berger Lebel Hockey
Anne-Julie Deschênes Hockey
Anthony Gingras Hockey
Alexandra Nikolidakis Hockey
Katherine Purchase Hockey
Kyla Demers Rugby
Steph Di Lemme Soccer
Alice Grandpierre Soccer
Laura Lamontagne Soccer
Alyssa Ruscio Soccer
Claudia Waddingham Soccer
Francis Carter Wrestling
Gen Lamarche Wrestling
  • 2015-2016
Name Sport
Dvir Cahana Basketball
Jessika Jolly Basketball
Kathleen Browne Cross-Country & Track
Madison Newey Cross-Country & Track
Curtis Gass Hockey
Youssef Kabbaj Hockey
Marie-Joëlle Allard Hockey
Marie-Pier Cloutier Hockey
Anne-Julie Deschênes Hockey
Claudia Fortin Hockey
Erica Porter Hockey
Katherine Purchase Hockey
Samantha Ewing Rugby
Frédérique Labelle Soccer
Geneviève Lamarche Wrestling
  • 2014-2015
Name Sport
Aurélie d'Anjou Drouin Basketball
Frédéric Latulippe Cross-Country
Sophia Mengad Cross-Country
Elisabeth O'Regan Cross-Country
Ariane Patenaude Cross-Country
Valérie Sicard Thibodeau Cross-Country
Madison Newey Cross-Country
Alexandre Hébert Football
Yousef Kabbaj Hockey
Roberto Mormina Hockey
Gabrielle Meilleur Hockey
Erica Porter Hockey
Katherine Purchase Hockey
Samanth Ewing Rugby
Kimberly Dextras-Romagnino Soccer
Frédérique Labelle Soccer
  • 2013-2014
Name Sport
Elizabeth Mokrusa Cross-Country
Ariane Patenaude Cross-Country
Anastasia Provias Cross-Country
Hailey Turcato Cross-Country
Stevo Liouitch Cross-Country
Jason Azzoparde Football
Marie-Joëlle Allard Ice Hockey
Marie-Pier Cloutier Ice Hockey
Anne-Julie Deschenes Ice Hockey
Erica Porter Ice Hockey
Jaymee Shell Ice Hockey
Roberto Mormina Ice Hockey
Kimberly Dextras-Romagnino Soccer
Elizabeth McDonald Soccer
Alyssa Ruscio Soccer
Genevieve Lamarche Wrestling
  • 2012-2013
Name Sport
Adriana Farias Cross-Country
Simon Driver Cross-Country
François Dessureault Football
Marc-André Lewis Football
Mallory Lawton Ice Hockey
Erica Porter Ice Hockey
Jaymee Shell Ice Hockey
Roberto Mormina Ice Hockey
Liza Myers Rugby
Kimberly Dextras-Romagnino Soccer
Emily Hubbard Soccer
Elizabeth McDonald Soccer
  • 2011-2012
Name Sport
Kelly Hewitt Cross-Country
Amanda Weightman Cross-Country
Nancy Zenger Cross-Country
Simon Driver Cross-Country
Kyle L'Esperance Cross-Country
Marc-Antoine Bédard Football
Marc-André Lewis Football
Jaymee Shell Ice Hockey
Maggie MacNeil Ice Hockey
Erica Porter Ice Hockey
Roberto Mormina Ice Hockey
Ciara Briscoe Rugby
Liza Myers Rugby
Valerie Ishak Soccer
Elizabeth McDonald Soccer
Nikita Chicoine Wrestling
  • 2010-2011
Name Sport
Jesseca Eng Basketball
Amanda Weightman Cross-Country
Didier Morelli Cross-Country
Marc-André Lewis Football
Jaymee Shell Ice Hockey
Maggie MacNeil Ice Hockey
Stephanie Peck Ice Hockey
François Lanctôt-Marcotte Ice Hockey
Taylor Shannon Baruchel Rugby
Erika Hamilton Rugby
Lisa Hoffman Rugby
Claire Hortop Rugby
Laura Ng-Chin-Hue Rugby
Catrina Guglielmucci Soccer
Nadine Safah Soccer
Adam Mastroberardino Soccer
Michael Noonan Wrestling

PARTNERS

PARTNERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES