Close search panel

Main » Results

2021-2022 Game Results

March 2022

  • Team
  • Date
  • Time
  • Opponent
  • Result
  • Hockey (W)
  • Mar. 27
  • 5 pm
  • vs. Nipissing (gold medal game)
  • Nationals
  • Win 4-0
  • U Sports Nationals
  • Basketball (M)
  • Mar. 26
  • 6 pm
  • @ McGill
  • Playoffs
  • Loss 48-46
  • RSEQ Championship
  • Hockey (W)
  • Mar. 26
  • 6 pm
  • vs Saskatchewan (semifinal)
  • Nationals
  • Win 2-0
  • U Sports Nationals
  • Hockey (W)
  • Mar. 25
  • 6 pm
  • vs. UPEI (quarter-final)
  • Nationals
  • Win 7-0
  • U Sports Nationals
  • Basketball (M)
  • Mar. 23
  • 8 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • Playoffs
  • Win 76-42
  • RSEQ semifinal
  • Basketball (W)
  • Mar. 23
  • 6 pm
  • vs. UQAM
  • Playoffs
  • Loss 75-68
  • RSEQ semifinal
  • Basketball (M)
  • Mar. 19
  • 4 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Loss 67-63
  • Sold Out
  • Basketball (W)
  • Mar. 19
  • 2 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Win 100-44
  • Sold out
  • Hockey (W)
  • Mar. 18
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • Playoffs
  • Win 4-1
  • Game 2 -RSEQ championship
  • Basketball (W)
  • Mar. 17
  • 8 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Win 70-52
  • Hockey (W)
  • Mar. 17
  • 7 pm
  • @ McGill
  • Playoffs
  • Win 3-0
  • Game 1 -RSEQ championship
  • Basketball (M)
  • Mar. 17
  • 6 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Loss 58-57
  • George Lengvari Cup
  • Hockey (M)
  • Mar. 16
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Ontario Tech
  • Playoffs
  • Loss 6-4
  • OUA East quarterfinal game
  • Hockey (M)
  • Mar. 8
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Carleton
  • League
  • Win 5-1
  • Hockey (M)
  • Mar. 5
  • 7 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • League
  • Win 2-0
  • Basketball (M)
  • Mar. 5
  • 3 pm
  • @ UQAM
  • League
  • Loss 67-59
  • Hockey (W)
  • Mar. 5
  • 2 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • Playoffs
  • Win 2-1
  • Game 2 - RSEQ semifinals
  • Basketball (W)
  • Mar. 5
  • 1 pm
  • @ UQAM
  • League
  • Win 86-79
  • Basketball (M)
  • Mar. 3
  • 8 pm
  • vs. UQAM
  • League
  • Win 74-51
  • Hockey (W)
  • Mar. 3
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • Playoffs
  • Win 3-0
  • Game 1 - RSEQ semifinals
  • Basketball (W)
  • Mar. 3
  • 6 pm
  • vs. UQAM
  • League
  • Win 64-56
  • Hockey (M)
  • Mar. 2
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Ottawa
  • League
  • Loss 5-2

February 2022

  • Team
  • Date
  • Time
  • Opponent
  • Result
  • Hockey (W)
  • Feb. 27
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 7-0
  • Basketball (M)
  • Feb. 26
  • 8 pm
  • @ Bishop's
  • League
  • Loss 71-54
  • Basketball (W)
  • Feb. 26
  • 6 pm
  • @ Bishop's
  • League
  • Loss 82-75
  • Hockey (M)
  • Feb. 26
  • 5 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • League
  • Win 5-2
  • Hockey (M)
  • Feb. 25
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ UQTR
  • League
  • Loss 4-0
  • Hockey (W)
  • Feb. 25
  • 7 pm
  • @ Carleton
  • League
  • Win 7-1
  • Basketball (M)
  • Feb. 24
  • 8 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 63-56
  • Basketball (W)
  • Feb. 24
  • 6 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 65-62
  • Hockey (M)
  • Feb. 22
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Ottawa
  • League
  • Win 5-4
  • Basketball (M)
  • Feb. 19
  • 4 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Win 75-69
  • Hockey (W)
  • Feb. 19
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • League
  • Win 3-0
  • Basketball (W)
  • Feb. 19
  • 2 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Win 68-65
  • Basketball (M)
  • Feb. 17
  • 8 pm
  • @ Laval
  • League
  • Win 78-72
  • Basketball (W)
  • Feb. 17
  • 6 pm
  • @ Laval
  • League
  • Win 66-60
  • Hockey (M)
  • Feb. 15
  • 7 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Win 7-4

December 2021

  • Team
  • Date
  • Time
  • Opponent
  • Result
  • Hockey (W)
  • Dec. 5
  • 2 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Win 4-3
  • Hockey (M)
  • Dec. 4
  • 7 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Loss 7-3
  • Corey Cup
  • Hockey (W)
  • Dec. 3
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • League
  • Win 5-1
  • Hockey (M)
  • Dec. 1
  • 7 pm
  • vs. UQTR
  • League
  • Loss 4-3

November 2021

  • Team
  • Date
  • Time
  • Opponent
  • Result
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 28
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Carleton
  • League
  • Win 9-0
  • Rugby (M)
  • Nov. 28
  • 11 am
  • vs. Calgary - Consolation Final
  • Nationals
  • Win 39-17
  • Canadian University Men's Rugby Championship
  • Basketball (M)
  • Nov. 27
  • 6 pm
  • @ UQAM
  • League
  • Win 62-44
  • Basketball (W)
  • Nov. 27
  • 4 pm
  • @ UQAM
  • League
  • Loss 84-63
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 26
  • 7 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • League
  • Loss 6-5
  • Rugby (M)
  • Nov. 26
  • 11 am
  • vs. RMC
  • Nationals
  • Win 60-3
  • Canadian University Men's Rugby Championship
  • Rugby (M)
  • Nov. 24
  • 5 pm
  • vs. Queen's - quarter-final
  • Nationals
  • Loss 38-22
  • Canadian University Men's Rugby Championship
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 21
  • 3:30 pm
  • @ Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 4-1
  • Hockey (M)
  • Nov. 21
  • 3 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Win 4-2
  • Basketball (M)
  • Nov. 20
  • 4 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Loss 78-71
  • Basketball (W)
  • Nov. 20
  • 2 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Loss 70-67
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 19
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Win 5-2
  • Hockey (M)
  • Nov. 19
  • 7 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Win 5-2
  • Basketball (M)
  • Nov. 18
  • 8 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 72-46
  • HOME OPENER
  • Basketball (W)
  • Nov. 18
  • 6 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 71-60
  • HOME OPENER
  • Hockey (M)
  • Nov. 14
  • 7 pm
  • @ Ottawa
  • League
  • Loss 4-2
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 14
  • 2 pm
  • @ Ottawa
  • League
  • Loss 4-1
  • Hockey (M)
  • Nov. 13
  • 7 pm
  • @ Carleton
  • League
  • Win 7-6 SO
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 12
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Carleton
  • League
  • Win 8-1
  • Basketball (M)
  • Nov. 11
  • 8 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Loss 77-62
  • Basketball (W)
  • Nov. 11
  • 6 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Win 89-52
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 7
  • 2 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • League
  • Win 2-0
  • Football
  • Nov. 6
  • 2 pm
  • @ Laval
  • Playoffs
  • Loss 30-10
  • RSEQ semifinal - TVA Sports
  • Hockey (W)
  • Nov. 6
  • 2 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 4-0
  • Rugby (M)
  • Nov. 6
  • 1 pm
  • @ McGill
  • Playoffs
  • Win 33-0
  • RSEQ championship
  • Rugby (W)
  • Nov. 6
  • 12 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • Playoffs
  • Win 30-7
  • RSEQ consolation final
  • Soccer (M)
  • Nov. 5
  • 8:15 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • Playoffs
  • Loss 2-0
  • RSEQ semifinal
  • Hockey (M)
  • Nov. 5
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. UQTR
  • League
  • Win 3-0
  • Hockey (M)
  • Nov. 3
  • 7 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Loss 3-2 SO
  • HOME OPENER

October 2021

  • Team
  • Date
  • Time
  • Opponent
  • Result
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 31
  • 3:30 pm
  • @ Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Win 4-3
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 31
  • 2 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Loss 2-1
  • Soccer (M)
  • Oct. 31
  • 1 pm
  • @ Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Loss 4-3
  • Basketball (M)
  • Oct. 30
  • 4 pm
  • @ Carleton
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 98-72
  • Rugby (M)
  • Oct. 30
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • Playoffs
  • Win 37-21
  • RSEQ semifinal
  • Hockey (M)
  • Oct. 30
  • 2 pm
  • @ RMC
  • Exhibition
  • Win 4-2
  • Football
  • Oct. 30
  • 1 pm
  • @ Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Loss 40-33
  • Rugby (W)
  • Oct. 30
  • 12 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • Playoffs
  • Win 69-5
  • RSEQ consolation semifinal
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 29
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • League
  • Loss 2-1 OT
  • Home-Opener
  • Basketball (M)
  • Oct. 29
  • 7 pm
  • @ Ottawa
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 87-64
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 29
  • 6 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • League
  • Win 1-0
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 24
  • 3:15 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Loss 2-0
  • Basketball (W)
  • Oct. 24
  • 1 pm
  • @ Ottawa
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 75-53
  • Soccer (M)
  • Oct. 24
  • 1 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Win 2-1
  • Hockey (M)
  • Oct. 23
  • 7 pm
  • @ McGill
  • Exhibition
  • Win 1-0 OT
  • Basketball (M)
  • Oct. 23
  • 3:30 pm
  • @ Queen's
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 81-75
  • Rugby (M)
  • Oct. 23
  • 3 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • League
  • Win 38-19
  • Football
  • Oct. 23
  • 2 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Win 31-3
  • Soccer (M)
  • Oct. 22
  • 8:15 pm
  • @ Laval
  • League
  • Loss 4-2
  • Hockey (M)
  • Oct. 22
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 4-3
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 22
  • 7 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • Exhibition
  • Win 1-0 OT
  • Rugby (W)
  • Oct. 22
  • 7 pm
  • vs. Carleton
  • Playoffs
  • Loss 7-0
  • RSEQ quarter-final
  • Basketball (M)
  • Oct. 22
  • 6 pm
  • @ Ontario Tech
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 84-81
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 22
  • 6 pm
  • @ Laval
  • League
  • Loss 3-1
  • Basketball (W)
  • Oct. 22
  • 6 pm
  • @ Carleton
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 78-73
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 21
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 6-4
  • Basketball (M)
  • Oct. 21
  • 7 pm
  • @ McMaster
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 96-90
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 20
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 3-1
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 17
  • 3:15 pm
  • @ UQAM
  • League
  • Loss 4-0
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 17
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Drummondville
  • Exhibition
  • Win 6-0
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 17
  • 2:30 pm
  • @ Queen's
  • Exhibition
  • Win 3-1
  • Soccer (M)
  • Oct. 17
  • 1 pm
  • @ UQAM
  • League
  • Win 2-1
  • Rugby (W)
  • Oct. 17
  • 1 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • League
  • Loss 24-12
  • Basketball (W)
  • Oct. 17
  • 1 pm
  • @ York
  • Non Conference
  • Win 88-56
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 17
  • 12 pm
  • vs Drummondville
  • Exhibition
  • Win 7-1
  • Football
  • Oct. 16
  • 2 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • League
  • Loss 31-19
  • Soccer (M)
  • Oct. 15
  • 8:15 pm
  • vs. UQTR
  • League
  • Loss 1-0
  • Hockey (M)
  • Oct. 15
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. UQTR
  • Exhibition
  • Win 6-3
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 15
  • 7 pm
  • @ McGill
  • Exhibition
  • Win 4-2
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 15
  • 6 pm
  • vs. UQTR
  • League
  • Loss 2-0
  • Basketball (W)
  • Oct. 15
  • 6 pm
  • @ Toronto
  • Non Conference
  • Win 88-54
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 14
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 4-1
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 13
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 2-0
  • Hockey (M)
  • Oct. 13
  • 7 pm
  • @ UQTR
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 3-2
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 12
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • Exhibition
  • Win 11-0
  • Football
  • Oct. 10
  • 1 pm
  • @ Laval
  • League
  • Loss 36-10
  • Rugby (M)
  • Oct. 9
  • 1 pm
  • vs. Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Win 29-7
  • Soccer (M)
  • Oct. 8
  • 8:15 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • League
  • Win 1-0
  • Rugby (W)
  • Oct. 8
  • 7 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Loss 49-3
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 8
  • 6 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • League
  • Loss 3-0
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 7
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 6-4
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 6
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 5-1
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 5
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 7-5
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 3
  • 7 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • Tournament
  • Loss 3-1
  • Theresa Humes Cup - Championship
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 3
  • 3 pm
  • @ Bishop's
  • League
  • Tie 1-1
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 2
  • 3:30 pm
  • vs. Bishop's
  • Tournament
  • Win 4-2
  • Theresa Humes Cup
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 2
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Lafleche
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 11-2
  • Rugby (M)
  • Oct. 2
  • 1 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • League
  • Win 14-6
  • Dave Hardy Cup
  • Baseball
  • Oct. 2
  • 12 pm
  • vs. Lafleche
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 4-0
  • Rugby (W)
  • Oct. 2
  • 11 am
  • @ Ottawa
  • League
  • Loss 50-0
  • Soccer (M)
  • Oct. 1
  • 8:15 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Tie 1-1
  • Soccer (W)
  • Oct. 1
  • 6 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Loss 6-1
  • Hockey (W)
  • Oct. 1
  • 3:30 pm
  • vs. McGill
  • Tournament
  • Loss 2-1 OT
  • Theresa Humes Cup

September 2021

  • Team
  • Date
  • Time
  • Opponent
  • Result
  • Soccer (M)
  • Sept. 26
  • 5:15 pm
  • vs. Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Win 2-1
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 26
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Drummondville
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 16-11
  • Soccer (W)
  • Sept. 26
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Win 2-1
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 26
  • 12 pm
  • vs. Drummondville
  • Exhibition
  • Win 10-9
  • Rugby (W)
  • Sept. 26
  • 12 pm
  • vs. Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Win 46-15
  • Kelly-Anne Drummond Cup
  • Hockey (W)
  • Sept. 25
  • 7:15 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • Exhibition
  • Win 4-2
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 25
  • 3 pm
  • @ Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 3-0
  • Football
  • Sept. 25
  • 1 pm
  • vs. Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Win 42-39
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 25
  • 12 pm
  • @ Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 12-3
  • Rugby (M)
  • Sept. 24
  • 8 pm
  • @ Bishop's
  • League
  • Loss 27-12
  • Hockey (W)
  • Sept. 24
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Montreal
  • Exhibition
  • Win 4-1
  • Soccer (M)
  • Sept. 23
  • 8:15 pm
  • @ UQTR
  • League
  • Tie 2-2
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 23
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 9-6
  • Soccer (W)
  • Sept. 23
  • 6 pm
  • @ UQTR
  • League
  • Tie 2-2
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 22
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 14-4
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 21
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Université de Montréal
  • Exhibition
  • Win 7-6
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 20
  • 7:30 pm
  • vs. Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 6-4
  • Soccer (M)
  • Sept. 19
  • 5:15 pm
  • vs. UQAM
  • League
  • Win 3-0
  • Soccer (W)
  • Sept. 19
  • 3 pm
  • vs. UQAM
  • League
  • Loss 3-0
  • Rugby (W)
  • Sept. 19
  • 1 pm
  • @ Sherbrooke
  • League
  • Win 27-7
  • Rugby (M)
  • Sept. 19
  • 1 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • League
  • Win 30-17
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 18
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 10-4
  • Hockey (W)
  • Sept. 18
  • 2:30 pm
  • @ Bishop's
  • Exhibition
  • Win 5-2
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 18
  • 12 pm
  • vs. Ottawa
  • Exhibition
  • Win 4-2
  • Soccer (M)
  • Sept. 17
  • 8:15 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Tie 0-0
  • Football
  • Sept. 17
  • 7 pm
  • @ McGill
  • League
  • Win 36-33 OT
  • Shaughnessy Cup
  • Soccer (W)
  • Sept. 17
  • 6 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Loss 2-1
  • Hockey (W)
  • Sept. 16
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Centre 21.02
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 4-2
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 13
  • 7:30 pm
  • @ Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 10-2
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 12
  • 3 pm
  • vs. Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Loss 14-1
  • Baseball
  • Sept. 12
  • 12 pm
  • vs. Northern Collegiate
  • Exhibition
  • Win 16-8
  • Rugby (M)
  • Sept. 11
  • 6 pm
  • @ ETS
  • League
  • Win 47-9
  • Rugby (W)
  • Sept. 11
  • 1 pm
  • @ Laval
  • League
  • Loss 58-3
  • Soccer (M)
  • Sept. 10
  • 8:15 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • League
  • Loss 6-2
  • Football
  • Sept. 10
  • 7 pm
  • @ Montréal
  • League
  • Win 31-28
  • Soccer (W)
  • Sept. 10
  • 6 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • League
  • Loss 1-0
  • Rugby (W)
  • Sept. 5
  • 12 pm
  • vs. Montréal
  • Preseason
  • Tie 12-12
  • Football
  • Sept. 4
  • 2 pm
  • vs. Laval
  • League
  • Loss 33-7
  • TVA Sports
  • Soccer (W)
  • Sept. 3
  • 6 pm
  • vs. Sherbrooke
  • Scrimmage
  • Tie 0-0
  • Rugby (W)
  • Sept. 2
  • 11 am
  • vs. UPEI
  • Non Conference
  • Loss 26-19